SENATE BILL 368
[…] (2) the times at which, or events on the happening of which, any additional contributions agreed to be made by each partner are to be made;

                (3) for any person that is both a general partner and a limited partner, a specification of what transferable interest the person owns in each capacity; and

                (4) any events upon the happening of which the limited partnership is to be dissolved and its activities wound up."

     SECTION 77. Section 59A-23D-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 93, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-23D-4. MEDICAL CARE SAVINGS ACCOUNT PROGRAM.--

          A. Except as otherwise provided by statute, contract or collective bargaining agreement, an employer may establish a medical care savings account program for [his] employees.

          B. In establishing the program, the employer shall:

                (1) provide a qualified higher deductible health plan for the benefit of [his] the employees;

                (2) contribute to medical care savings accounts for the employees; and

                (3) appoint an account administrator to administer the savings accounts.

          [C. Principal contributed to and interest earned on a medical care savings account and money paid for eligible medical expenses are exempt from taxation under the Income Tax Act.

          D.] C. Before establishing a program, the employer shall notify all employees in writing of the federal tax status of the program. [and how federal income taxation affects New Mexico income taxes.

          E.] D. Any compensation required by the account administrator to administer the program shall be paid by the employer, and the employer shall not require the employee to contribute to such compensation while the employee participates in the program. If the employee ceases to participate in the program, [he] the employee shall be responsible for costs associated with [his] the employee's account.

          [F.] E. Nothing in the Medical Care Savings Account Act prohibits the employer from requiring the employee to contribute to the qualified higher deductible health plan or the medical care savings account.

          [G.] F. Nothing in the Medical Care Savings Account Act requires an employee to participate in a program. The employer shall offer the program to all employees on a nondiscriminatory basis."

     SECTION 78. Section 59A-23D-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 93, Section 5, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-23D-5. ACCOUNT ADMINISTRATOR--EMPLOYER AND EMPLOYEE RESPONSIBILITIES.--