HOUSE STATE GOVERNMENT, ELECTIONS AND INDIAN AFFAIRS
[…] E. whether the child is in custody or detention pursuant to the Delinquency Act and, if so, the place of custody or detention and the time the child was taken into custody;

          F. whether the child is an Indian child and, if so, any additional information required pursuant to the State Indian Child Welfare Act and the federal Indian Child Welfare Act of 1978; and

          G. if any of the matters required to be set forth by this section are not known, a statement of those matters and the fact that they are not known."

     SECTION 34. Section 32A-3B-16 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 77, Section 88, as amended) is amended to read:

     "32A-3B-16. DISPOSITIONAL JUDGMENT.--

          A. At the conclusion of the dispositional hearing, the court shall set forth its findings on the following issues in the dispositional judgment:

                (1) the ability of the parent and child to share a residence;

                (2) the interaction and interrelationship of the child with the child's parent, siblings and any other person who may significantly affect the child's best interest;

                (3) the child's adjustment to home, school and community;

                (4) whether the child's educational needs are being met;

                (5) the mental and physical health of all individuals involved;

                (6) the wishes of the child as to the child's custodian;

                (7) the wishes of the child's parent, guardian or custodian as to the child's custody;

                (8) whether there exists a relative of the child or any other individual who, after study by the department, is found to be qualified to receive and care for the child;

                (9) the availability of services recommended in the treatment plan;