HOUSE BILL 430
[…] (6) after July 31, 2002, eight and seven-tenths percent; and

B. to the highway infrastructure fund:

(1) from August 1, 2000 through January 31, 2001, five and twenty-six hundredths percent;

(2) from February 1, 2001 through July 31, 2001, ten percent;

(3) from August 1, 2001 through January 31, 2002, fourteen and twenty-nine hundredths percent;

(4) from February 1, 2002 through July 31, 2002, eighteen and eighteen-hundredths percent; and

(5) after July 31, 2002, twenty-one and seventy-four hundredths percent."

Section 10. A new section of the Tax Administration Act, Section 7-1-6.42 NMSA 1978, is enacted to read:

"7-1-6.42. [NEW MATERIAL] DISTRIBUTION--HIGHWAY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND.--A distribution pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to the highway infrastructure fund in an amount equal to the following percentage of the net receipts attributable to the taxes imposed pursuant to the Gasoline Tax Act:

A. for the period from August 1, 2000 through January 31, 2001, five and fifty-six hundredths percent;

B. from February 1, 2001 through July 31, 2001, ten and fifty-three hundredths percent;