RELATING TO REAL ESTATE LICENSES; CHANGING CERTAIN PROVISIONS FOR LICENSING, FEES AND MISCONDUCT OF BROKERS.
[…] This record shall be open to public inspection at all reasonable times."

Section 3. Section 61-29-8 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1959, Chapter 226, Section 7, as amended) is amended to read:

"61-29-8. LICENSE FEES--DISPOSITION.--

A. The following fees shall be established and charged by the commission and paid into the real estate commission fund:

(1) for each examination, a fee not to exceed ninety-five dollars ($95.00);

(2) for each broker's license issued, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180);

(3) for each salesperson's license issued, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed one hundred eighty dollars ($180);

(4) subject to the provisions of Paragraph (10) of this subsection, for each change of place of business or change of employer or contractual associate, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

(5) for each duplicate license, where the license is lost or destroyed and affidavit is made thereof, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

(6) for each license history, a fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00);

(7) for copying of documents by the commission, a fee not to exceed one dollar ($1.00) per copy;

(8) for each license law and rules and regulations booklet, a fee not to exceed ten dollars ($10.00) per booklet;

(9) for each hard copy or electronic list of licensed real estate brokers and salespersons, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00); and

(10) when a license must be reissued for a salesperson because of change of address of the broker's office, death of the licensed broker when a successor licensed broker is replacing the decedent and the salesperson remains in the office or because of a change of name of the office or the entity of the licensed broker, the licensed broker or successor licensed broker as the case may be shall pay to the commission as the affected salesperson's license reissue fee an amount not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00); but if there are eleven or more affected salespersons in the licensed broker's office, the total fee paid to effect reissuance of all of those licenses shall not exceed