SENATE BILL 566
[…] SENATE BILL 566

45th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - first session, 2001

INTRODUCED BY

Timothy Z. Jennings







AN ACT

RELATING TO THE PRACTICE OF MEDICINE; AMENDING CERTAIN SECTIONS OF THE MEDICAL PRACTICE ACT.



BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

Section 1. Section 61-6-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 46, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

"61-6-15. LICENSE MAY BE REFUSED, REVOKED OR SUSPENDED--LICENSEE MAY BE FINED, CENSURED OR REPRIMANDED--PROCEDURE--PRACTICE AFTER SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION--PENALTY--UNPROFESSIONAL AND DISHONORABLE CONDUCT DEFINED--FEES AND EXPENSES--NOTICE OF CLAIM.--