CHAPTER 4
[…] (5)  all property, real, personal or mixed, that has been used or intended for use, maintained or acquired in violation of the Computer Crimes Act; and

 

              (6)  all money or proceeds that constitute an instrumentality or derive from a violation of the Computer Crimes Act.

 

          B.  The provisions of the Forfeiture Act apply to the seizure, forfeiture and disposal of property subject to forfeiture pursuant to Subsection A of this section."

 

     Section 19.  Section 60-7A-4.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 179, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

 

     "60-7A-4.1.  UNLAWFUL SALE OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES--CRIMINAL PENALTY--FORFEITURE.--

 

          A.  It is unlawful for any person to sell or attempt to sell alcoholic beverages at any place other than a licensed premises or as otherwise provided by the Liquor Control Act.

 

          B.  Any person who violates the provisions of Subsection A of this section is guilty of a fourth degree felony.

 

          C.  Any conveyance used or intended to be used for the purpose of unlawful sale of alcoholic beverages or money which is the fruit or instrumentality of the crime is subject to forfeiture, and the provisions of the Forfeiture Act apply to the seizure, forfeiture and disposal of such property."

 

     Section 20.  Section 60-7A-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 51, as amended) is amended to read:

 

     "60-7A-5.  MANUFACTURE, SALE OR POSSESSION FOR SALE WHEN NOT PERMITTED BY LIQUOR CONTROL ACT--CRIMINAL PENALTY--FORFEITURE.--