洼瑥⁡瑨灴攭畱癩∽潣瑮湥⵴祔数•潣瑮湥㵴琢硥⽴瑨汭※档牡敳㵴瑵ⵦ∸ 2003 Committee Substitute for H0030SUB
[…] Section 2. Section 7-1-6.39 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 6, Section 9) is amended to read:

     "7-1-6.39. DISTRIBUTION OF SPECIAL FUEL EXCISE TAX TO LOCAL GOVERNMENTS ROAD FUND.--A distribution pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 shall be made to the local governments road fund in an amount equal to nine and fifty-two hundredths percent of the net receipts attributable to the taxes, exclusive of penalties and interest, from the special fuel excise tax imposed by the Special Fuels Supplier Tax Act."

     Section 3. Section 7-15A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1988, Chapter 73, Section 29) is amended to read:

     "7-15A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Weight Distance Tax Act:

          A. "bus" means a motor vehicle designed and used for the transportation of a person and a motor vehicle, other than a taxicab, designed and used for the transportation of a person for compensation;