BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
[…] (4) for initial review and approval of a training program, a fee not to exceed three hundred dollars ($300);

                (5) for subsequent review and approval of a training program that has changed, a fee not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200);

                (6) for subsequent review and approval of a training program when a change has been required by a change in board policy or rules, a fee not to exceed fifty dollars ($50.00); and

                (7) for periodic evaluation of a training program, a fee not to exceed two hundred dollars ($200)."

     Section 5. Section 61-3-16 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1968, Chapter 44, Section 13, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-3-16. FEES FOR LICENSURE AS REGISTERED NURSES.--Applicants for licensure as registered nurses shall pay the following nonrefundable fees:

          A. for licensure without examination, a fee not to exceed one hundred fifty dollars ($150);

          B. for licensure by examination when the examination is the first for the applicant in this state, a fee not to exceed one hundred fifty dollars ($150);

          C. for licensure by examination when the examination is other than the first examination, a fee not to exceed sixty dollars ($60.00); and

          D. for initial licensure as a certified nurse practitioner, certified registered nurse anesthetist or clinical nurse specialist, a fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100). This fee shall be in addition to the fee paid for registered nurse licensure."

     Section 6. Section 61-3-22 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1968, Chapter 44, Section 19, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-3-22. FEES FOR LICENSURE AS LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSES.--Applicants for licensure as licensed practical nurses shall pay the following nonrefundable fees: