BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:
[…] This record shall be open to public inspection at all reasonable times."

     Section 8. Section 61-29-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1959, Chapter 226, Section 5) is amended to read:

     "61-29-6. MEETING OF THE COMMISSION.--The commission shall meet at least once each quarter-year at such time and place as may be designated by the commission president, and special meetings may be held upon five days' written notice to each of the commission members by the commission president."

     Section 9. Section 61-29-8 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1959, Chapter 226, Section 7, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-29-8. LICENSE FEES--DISPOSITION.--

          A. The following fees shall be established and charged by the commission and paid into the real estate commission fund:

                (1) for each examination, a fee not to exceed ninety-five dollars ($95.00);

                (2) for each qualifying broker's license issued, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270);

                (3) for each associate broker's license issued, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270);

                (4) subject to the provisions of Paragraph (10) of this subsection, for each change of place of business or change of employer or contractual associate, a transfer fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

                (5) for each duplicate license, where the license is lost or destroyed and affidavit is made thereof, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

                (6) for each license history, a fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00);

                (7) for copying of documents by the commission, a fee not to exceed one dollar ($1.00) per copy;

                (8) for each license law and rules booklet, a fee not to exceed ten dollars ($10.00) per booklet;

                (9) for each hard copy or electronic list of licensed associate brokers and qualifying brokers, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

                (10) for each license reissued for an associate broker because of change of address of the qualifying broker's office, death of the qualifying broker when a successor qualifying broker is replacing the decedent and the associate broker remains in the office or because of a change of name of the office or the entity of the qualifying broker, a fee in an amount not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00) to be paid by the qualifying broker or successor qualifying broker as the case may be; but if there are eleven or more affected associate brokers in the qualifying broker's office, the total fee paid to effect reissuance of all of those licenses shall not exceed two hundred dollars ($200);