HOUSE BILL 1280
[…] Not more than five of the members appointed by the governor shall be of the same political party.

          B. A majority of the members of the commission constitutes a quorum for the transaction of business. The commission shall meet at least twice a year and shall annually elect a [chairman] chair and a vice [chairman] chair.

          C. The commission shall be primarily concerned with those individuals with disabilities who have a condition [which] that, regardless of its physical or mental origin, constitutes a substantial occupational disadvantage."

     Section 45. Section 28-16A-19 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 323, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "28-16A-19. INFORMATION AND REFERRAL TASK FORCE CREATION.--[There is created] An information and referral task force [located] is created in the developmental disabilities planning council to develop a statewide, comprehensive "211" information and referral plan for use as a telephone dialing code for access to health and human services.