SENATE BILL 350
[…] As used in this subsection, "communication equipment" means handsets, pagers, personal digital assistants, portable computers, automatic answering devices, batteries and other devices or their accessories used to originate or receive communication signals or service, and includes services related to the use of such devices such as access to a network.

          C. No holder of a limited license issued pursuant to this section shall concurrently be otherwise licensed

under the Insurance Code."

     Section 8. Section 59A-13-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1984, Chapter 127, Section 230, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-13-2. DEFINITIONS.--

          A. For the purposes of the Insurance Code:

                (1) "adjuster" is a person that: