HOUSE BILL 161
[…] Section 3. Section 24-7A-17 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 182, Section 17) is amended to read:

     "24-7A-17. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 1 through 17 of this act] Chapter 24, Article 7A NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Uniform Health-Care Decisions Act"."

     Section 4. Section 24-7B-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2006, Chapter 7, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "24-7B-1. SHORT TITLE.--[This act] Chapter 24, Article 7B NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Mental Health Care Treatment Decisions Act"."

     Section 5. Section 24-7B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2006, Chapter 7, Section 3) is amended to read:

     "24-7B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Mental Health Care Treatment Decisions Act:

          A. "advance directive for mental health treatment" means an individual instruction or power of attorney for mental health treatment made pursuant to the Mental Health Care Treatment Decisions Act;