HOUSE BILL 29
[…] H. The authority shall meet at the call of the chair and shall meet in regular session at least once every three months.

         I. The authority shall maintain written minutes of all meetings of the authority and maintain other appropriate records, including financial transaction records in compliance with law and adequate to provide an accurate record for audit purposes pursuant to the Audit Act."

    SECTION 73. Section 67-16-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 23, Section 1) is amended to read:

    "67-16-1. SHORT TITLE.--[This act] Chapter 67, Article 16 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Litter Control and Beautification Act"."

    SECTION 74. Section 67-16-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 23, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

    "67-16-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Litter Control and Beautification Act:

         A. "keep America beautiful system" means a comprehensive program to improve waste handling practices and the control of litter;

         B. "keep New Mexico beautiful, incorporated" is the statewide organization that is the official clearinghouse for beautification projects in the state;