HOUSE BILL 65
[…] (4) provide the same access to information on injured employees as would customarily be available to the employer from a non-controlled insurance plan.

          I. In addition to any other penalties provided under the law, a person found to have violated any requirement of this section shall be subject to a penalty pursuant to Section 52-1-61 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 8. Section 52-1-9.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 258, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

     "52-1-9.1. UNINSURED EMPLOYERS' FUND--WORKERS' COMPENSATION ADMINISTRATION--ADDITIONAL DUTIES.--

          A. The "uninsured employers' fund" is created in the state treasury. The fund shall be administered by the [workers' compensation administration] division as a separate account.