HOUSE BILL 65
[…] The department is a cabinet department that includes:

          A. the office of the secretary;

          B. the administrative services division;

          C. the business services division;

          D. the labor relations division;

          E. the workers' compensation administration division;

          [E.] F. the workforce technology division; and

          [F.] G. the workforce transition services division."

     SECTION 5. Section 52-1-1.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1986, Chapter 22, Section 26, as amended by Laws 2003, Chapter 259, Section 1 and by Laws 2003, Chapter 263, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "52-1-1.1. DEFINITIONS.--As used in Chapter 52, Articles 1 through 6 NMSA l978:

          A. "controlled insurance plan" means a plan of insurance coverage that is established by an owner or principal contractor that requires participation by contractors or subcontractors who are engaged in the construction project, including coverage plans that are for a fixed term of coverage on a