HOUSE BILL 65
[…] L. the secretary of workforce solutions or the secretary's delegate, return information for use in enforcement of unemployment insurance collections pursuant to the terms of a written reciprocal agreement entered into by the department with the secretary of workforce solutions for exchange of information."

     SECTION 2. Section 7-2C-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 106, Section 3, as amended by Laws 2006, Chapter 52, Section 2 and by Laws 2006, Chapter 53, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "7-2C-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tax Refund Intercept Program Act:

          A. "claimant agency" means the taxation and revenue department or any of its divisions, the human services department, the [employment security division of the labor department] workforce transition services division or the workers' compensation administration division of the workforce solutions