HOUSE BILL 65
[…] SECTION 15. Section 52-5-1.2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990 (2nd S.S.), Chapter 2, Section 62, as amended) is amended to read:

    "52-5-1.2. WORKERS' COMPENSATION ADMINISTRATION DIVISION CREATED.--[There is created as an entity of state government] The "workers' compensation administration division" is created in the workforce solutions department."

    SECTION 16. Section 52-5-1.3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990 (2nd S.S.), Chapter 2, Section 63) is amended to read:

    "52-5-1.3. SAFETY AND FRAUD [DIVISION] BUREAU.--

         A. [There is created in the workers' compensation administration a] The "safety and fraud bureau" of the division is created.

         B. The [safety and fraud division] bureau shall develop a program to identify extra-hazardous employers.