HOUSE BILL 65
[…] D. The workers' compensation fee authorized in this section shall be administered and enforced by the taxation and revenue department under the provisions of the Tax Administration Act."

    SECTION 20. Section 52-8-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990 (2nd S.S.), Chapter 2, Section 109) is amended to read:

    "52-8-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections l09 through l20 of this act] Chapter 52, Article 8 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Self-Insurers' Guarantee Fund Act"."

    SECTION 21. Section 52-8-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990 (2nd S.S.), Chapter 2, Section 111) is amended to read:

    "52-8-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Self-Insurers' Guarantee Fund Act:

         A. "benefits" means any benefits to which a worker may be entitled under the provisions of the Workers' Compensation Act [the Subsequent Injury Act] or the New Mexico Occupational Disease Disablement Law;