HOUSE BILL 157
[…] For purposes of this paragraph, "pure honey" means natural liquid or solid honey, extracted from the combs or in the comb, taken from beehives, with no processing or additional ingredients. "Food service establishment" does not mean a dairy establishment; and

                (3) meat markets, whether or not operated in conjunction with a grocery store;

          [I.] H. "utensil" means any implement used in the storage, preparation, transportation or service of food; and

          [J.] I. "dairy establishment" means a milk processing or milk producing facility."

     SECTION 33. Section 25-2-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1951, Chapter 169, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "25-2-2. DEFINITIONS.--For the purpose of the New Mexico Food Act:

          A. "board" means the environmental improvement board;

          B. "dairy establishment" means a milk processing or milk producing facility;

          C. "division" means the natural resources and environment department [of environment];