HOUSE BILL 157
[…] F. "utility cost savings" means the amounts saved by a governmental unit in the purchase of energy or water that are a direct result of energy or water conservation measures implemented pursuant to a guaranteed utility savings contract; and

          G. "water conservation measures" means a training program, change in maintenance practices or facility or landscape alteration designed to reduce water consumption or conservation-related operating costs."

     SECTION 22. Section 7-29A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 38, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "7-29A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Enhanced Oil Recovery Act:

          A. "crude oil" means oil and other liquid hydrocarbons removed from natural gas at or near the wellhead;

          B. "division" means the oil conservation division of the [energy, minerals and] natural resources and environment department;