HOUSE BILL 157
[…] SECTION 31. Section 16-4-11 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 18, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "16-4-11. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Rio Grande Valley State Park Act:

          A. "conservancy district" means the middle Rio Grande conservancy district;

          B. "operating party" means the party designated by the secretary to manage the state park; and

          C. "secretary" means the secretary of [energy, minerals and] natural resources and environment."

     SECTION 32. Section 25-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1977, Chapter 309, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "25-1-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Food Service Sanitation Act:

          A. "agency" or "division" means the natural resources and environment department [of environment];

          B. "board" means the environmental improvement board;