HOUSE BILL 157
[…] L. "mobile work site" means any place of employment in standard industrial classification codes 13, oil and gas extraction, and 15 through 17, construction, where work is performed in a different location than the principal office in a fixed location used by the employer; and

         M. "secretary" means the secretary of natural resources and environment."

    SECTION 39. Section 61-14E-4 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1983, Chapter 317, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:

    "61-14E-4. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Medical Imaging and Radiation Therapy Health and Safety Act:

         A. "advisory council" means the medical imaging and radiation therapy advisory council;

         B. "board" means the environmental improvement board;