HOUSE BILL 230
[…] F. "target populations" means disadvantaged individuals, including:

                (1) low-income individuals;

                (2) veterans;

                (3) formerly incarcerated, nonviolent offenders;

                (4) tribal and rural constituencies;

                (5) workers adversely affected by changing national or state energy policy;

                (6) at-risk youth;

                (7) unemployed youth and adults;

                (8) high school dropouts; or

                (9) single mothers."

     SECTION 6. Section 9-27-9 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 290, Section 9, as amended) is amended to read:

     "9-27-9. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMISSION--CREATION--POWERS AND DUTIES.--

          A. The "information technology commission" is created. The commission consists of fifteen voting members as follows: