HOUSE BILL 397
[…] Disbursements from the fund shall be made only upon warrant drawn by the secretary of finance and administration pursuant to vouchers signed by the director of the [motor pool] division [of the general services department]. Money in the fund shall not revert at the end of any fiscal year."

     SECTION 6. Section 15-9-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1994, Chapter 135, Section 5) is amended to read:

     "15-9-5. [TEMPORARY PROVISION] TRANSFER OF AIRCRAFT, PERSONNEL, MONEY, APPROPRIATIONS, FURNITURE, SUPPLIES AND OTHER PROPERTY AND CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATIONS.--On [the effective date of the State Aircraft Act] July 1, 2011, the passenger aircraft owned by the [state corporation commission, the energy, minerals and natural resources department and the state highway and transportation department shall be transferred to the] general services department and title to the aircraft shall be transferred to the [general services department] division. On [the effective date of the State Aircraft Act] July 1, 2011, the personnel, money, appropriations, furniture, supplies and other property attributable to the ownership, operation or maintenance of passenger aircraft in the [state corporation commission, the energy, minerals and natural resources department and the state highway and transportation department shall be transferred to the] general services department shall be transferred to the division. On [the effective date of the State Aircraft Act] July 1, 2011, contractual obligations related to the ownership, operation or maintenance of passenger aircraft of the [state corporation commission, the energy, minerals and natural resources department and the state highway and transportation] general services department shall be binding on the [general services department] division."

     SECTION 7. Section 64-1-13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1963, Chapter 314, Section 5, as amended) is amended to read:

     "64-1-13. AVIATION DIVISION--POWERS AND DUTIES.--The division shall: