HOUSE BILL 541
[…] 100,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,800;

and

    50,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 900;

and

                (2) of $50,000 or less. . . . . . . . . .$300;

          [R.] S. wine wholesaler's license, for persons with sales of five thousand gallons of wine per year or less, twenty-five dollars ($25.00), and for persons with sales in excess of five thousand gallons of wine per year, one hundred dollars ($100); and

          [S.] T. beer bottler's license, two hundred dollars ($200)."

     SECTION 10. Section 60-6B-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 38, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-6B-2. APPLICATIONS.--

          A. Before a new license authorized by the Liquor Control Act may be issued by the director, the applicant for the license shall:

                (1) submit to the director a written application for the license under oath, in the form prescribed by and stating the information required by the director, together with a nonrefundable application fee of two hundred dollars ($200);

                (2) submit to the director for approval a description, including floor plans, in a form prescribed by the director, that shows the proposed licensed premises for which the license application is submitted. The area represented by the approved description shall become the licensed premises;

                (3) submit the name and street address of a New Mexico resident who is not a felon, who has power of attorney and authority to bind the applicant to matters related to liquor sales and operations and upon whom the director may serve any notice related to ownership or operation of the license, including any notice of charge pursuant to Chapter 60, Article 6C NMSA 1978; 

                (4) if the applicant is a corporation, be required to submit as part of its application the following:

                     (a) a certified copy of its articles of incorporation or, if a foreign corporation, a certified copy of its certificate of authority;

                     (b) the names and addresses of all officers and directors and those stockholders owning ten percent or more of the voting stock of the corporation and the amounts of stock held by each stockholder; provided, however, that a corporation may not be licensed if an officer, manager, director or holder of more than a ten percent interest in the applicant entity would not be eligible to hold a license pursuant to the Liquor Control Act; and

                     (c) such additional information regarding the corporation as the director may require to assure full disclosure of the corporation's structure and financial responsibility;

                (5) if the applicant is a limited partnership, submit as part of its application the following:

                     (a) a certified copy of its certificate of limited partnership;