SENATE BILL 105
[…] Criminal history records obtained pursuant to the provisions of this section and the information contained in those records shall not be released or disclosed to any other person or agency, except pursuant to a court order or with the written consent of the person who is the subject of the records.

          E. A person who releases or discloses the criminal history records or information contained in those records in violation of the provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be sentenced pursuant to the provisions of Section 31-19-1 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 5. Section 61-29-8 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1959, Chapter 226, Section 7, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-29-8. LICENSE FEES--DISPOSITION.--

          A. The following fees shall be established and charged by the commission and paid into the real estate commission fund:

                (1) for each examination, a fee established by the commission based on competitive bids for examination services submitted to the commission in response to a commission request for proposals, not to exceed [ninety-five dollars ($95.00)] two hundred dollars ($200);

                (2) for each qualifying broker's license issued, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270);

                (3) for each associate broker's license issued, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270) and for each renewal thereof, a fee not to exceed two hundred seventy dollars ($270);

                (4) subject to the provisions of Paragraph (10) of this subsection, for each change of place of business or change of employer or contractual associate, a transfer fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

                (5) for each duplicate license, where the license is lost or destroyed and affidavit is made thereof, a fee not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00);

                (6) for each license history, a fee not to exceed twenty-five dollars ($25.00);

                (7) for copying of documents by the commission, a fee not to exceed one dollar ($1.00) per copy;

                (8) for each license law and rules booklet, a fee not to exceed ten dollars ($10.00) per booklet;

                (9) for each hard copy or electronic list of licensed associate brokers and qualifying brokers, a fee not to exceed [twenty dollars ($20.00)] one hundred twenty-five dollars ($125);

                (10) for each license reissued for an associate broker because of change of address of the qualifying broker's office or death of the qualifying broker when a successor qualifying broker is replacing the decedent and the associate broker remains in the office or because of a change of name of the office or the entity of the qualifying broker, a fee in an amount not to exceed twenty dollars ($20.00) to be paid by the qualifying broker or successor qualifying broker as the case may