SENATE BILL 369
[…] C. tax delinquency lists filed by the county treasurer pursuant to Section 7-38-61 NMSA 1978;

          D. notices and warrants issued by the secretary of workforce solutions for defaults on payments to the unemployment compensation administration fund filed pursuant to Section 51-1-36 NMSA 1978; and

          E. a claim of lien under oath of the state engineer, artesian well supervisor or an officer of an artesian conservancy district filed pursuant to Section 72-13-8 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 18. Section 40-4-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1947, Chapter 16, Section 4, as amended) is amended to read:

     "40-4-15. CHILD SUPPORT TO CONSTITUTE LIEN ON REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY.--

          A. In case a sum of money is allowed to the children by the decree for the support, education or maintenance of the children, the decree shall become a lien on the real and personal property of the obligor party from the date of filing of a notice of order or decree in the office of the county clerk of each county where any of the property may be situated.

          B. The notice of order or decree shall contain:

                (1) the caption of the case from which the duty of child support arose, including the state, county and court in which the case was heard, the case number and the names of the parties when the case was heard;

                (2) the date of entry of the judgment, order or decree from which the duty of child support arose;

                (3) the current names [social security numbers] and [dates] years of birth of the parties; and

                (4) each party's last known address, unless ordered otherwise in the judgment, order or decree from which the duty of child support arose.

          C. The notice shall be executed and acknowledged in the same manner as a grant of land is executed and acknowledged.

          D. A copy of the recorded notice shall be sent to the obligor spouse at [his] the obligor's last known address."

     SECTION 19. Section 45-3-1205 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 12, Section 1 and Laws 1985, Chapter 132, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "45-3-1205. SMALL ESTATES--TRANSFER OF TITLE TO HOMESTEAD TO SURVIVING SPOUSE BY AFFIDAVIT.--