SENATE BILL 473
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 29-15-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 146, Section 2, as amended by Laws 2010, Chapter 32, Section 2 and by Laws 2010, Chapter 33, Section 3) is amended to read:

     "29-15-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Missing Persons Information and Reporting Act:

          A. "child" means an individual under the age of eighteen years who is not emancipated;

          B. "clearinghouse" means the missing persons information clearinghouse;