SENATE BILL 71
[…] All money collected under this subsection shall be used for DWI prevention and education programs for elementary and secondary school students. The department of transportation shall coordinate with the department of health to ensure that there is no program duplication. The limited license or permit to drive may be suspended as provided in Section 66-5-30 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 2. Section 66-5-502 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 239, Section 2, as amended by Laws 2007, Chapter 316, Section 2 and by Laws 2007, Chapter 317, Section 3 and also by Laws 2007, Chapter 319, Section 48) is amended to read:

     "66-5-502. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Ignition Interlock Licensing Act:

          A. "denied" means the division has refused to issue an instruction permit, driver's license or provisional license pursuant to the provisions of Subsection D or E of Section

66-5-5 NMSA 1978;