HOUSE BILL 45
[…] The reports shall include information concerning the nature and frequency of injuries and occupational diseases sustained and the resulting benefits, costs and other factors that are important to furthering the intent of this section."

     SECTION 6. Section 52-6-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1986, Chapter 22, Section 76, as amended) is amended to read:

     "52-6-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Group Self-Insurance Act:

          A. "administrator" means an individual, partnership or corporation engaged by a group's board of trustees to carry out the policies established by that board and to provide day-to-day management of the group;