HOUSE BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY COMMITTEE SUBSTITUTE FOR
[…] ISSUED FOR IDENTIFICATION PURPOSES ONLY".
B. An identification card of a person under the age of twenty-one years shall have a printed legend indicating that the person is under twenty-one.
C. An identification card of a person whose driver's license is revoked for driving under the influence of intoxicating liquor or drugs or for a violation of the Implied Consent Act shall have a printed legend, displayed in such a manner as to be easily read by any person inspecting the license, indicating that the person is prohibited from purchasing alcoholic beverages."
SECTION 2. Section 66-5-502 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 239, Section 2, as amended by Laws 2007, Chapter 316, Section 2 and by Laws 2007, Chapter 317, Section 3 and also by Laws 2007, Chapter 319, Section 48) is amended to read:
"66-5-502. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Ignition Interlock Licensing Act:
A. "denied" means the division has refused to issue an instruction permit, driver's license or provisional license pursuant to the provisions of Subsection D or E of Section
66-5-5 NMSA 1978;