HOUSE BILL 626
[…] Volumes deducted pursuant to Subsection E of this section shall not be deducted pursuant to this subsection; [and]
G. gasoline received in New Mexico on which New Mexico gasoline tax was paid by the out-of-state terminal at which the gasoline was loaded, provided that documentation that the gasoline was to be imported into New Mexico was provided to the terminal operator by the person receiving the fuel; and
H. gasoline previously received in New Mexico by another taxpayer pursuant Section 7-13-2.1 NMSA 1978, upon which the gasoline tax has been paid by that other taxpayer."
SECTION 2. Section 7-13A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1990, Chapter 124, Section 15, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-13A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Petroleum Products Loading Fee Act:
A. "department" means the taxation and revenue department, the secretary of taxation and revenue or any employee of the department exercising authority lawfully delegated to that employee by the secretary;