HOUSE BILL 626
[…] SECTION 3. A new section of the Petroleum Products Loading Fee Act is enacted to read:
"[NEW MATERIAL] DEDUCTION--PETROLEUM PRODUCTS LOADING FEE.--In computing the petroleum products loading fee due, there may be deducted from the gallons of gasoline or special fuel loaded in New Mexico or imported into New Mexico an amount equal to the number of gallons of the same fuel upon which the petroleum products loading fee was previously paid by another taxpayer."
SECTION 4. Section 7-16A-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 51, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:
"7-16A-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Special Fuels Supplier Tax Act:
A. "bulk storage" means the storage of special fuels in any tank or receptacle, other than a supply tank, for the purpose of sale by a dealer or for use by a user or for any other purpose;