SENATE BILL 206
[…] However, if the vendor derives more than fifty percent of its revenue from the sale of portable electronics insurance, the information noted above shall be provided for all officers, directors and shareholders of record having beneficial ownership of ten percent or more of any class of securities registered under the federal securities law; and

                (2) the location of the applicant's home office.

          C. No holder of a limited license issued pursuant to Subsection A of this section shall concurrently be otherwise licensed under the Insurance Code."

     SECTION 9. Section 59A-13-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1984, Chapter 127, Section 230, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-13-2. DEFINITIONS.--

          A. For the purposes of the Insurance Code:

                (1) "adjuster" [is] means a person that: