SENATE BILL 29
[…] (2) "qualified area" means the state of New Mexico except for an incorporated municipality with a population of more than fifty thousand according to the most recent federal decennial census; and

                (3) "software development services" means custom software design and development and web site design and development but does not include software implementation or support services."

     SECTION 16. Section 7-9-61.2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2000, Chapter 48, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "7-9-61.2. DEDUCTION--RECEIPTS FROM SALES TO STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS.--Prior to July 1, 2025, receipts from selling tangible personal property to credit unions chartered under the provisions of the Credit Union Act are deductible to the same extent that receipts from the sale of tangible personal property to federal credit unions may be deducted pursuant to the provisions of Section 7-9-54 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 17. Section 7-9-73 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1970, Chapter 78, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read: