HOUSE BILL 349
[…] (e) exclusive provider organizations;

                     (f) integrated delivery systems;

                     (g) independent physician-provider organizations;

                     (h) physician hospital-provider organizations; and

                     (i) managed care services organizations; and 

                (5) "medicare part C services" means services performed pursuant to a contract with a managed health care provider for medicare patients pursuant to Title 18 of the federal Social Security Act."

     SECTION 15. Section 26-1-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1967, Chapter 23, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "26-1-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the New Mexico Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act:

          A. "board" means the board of pharmacy or its duly authorized agent;

          B. "person" includes an individual, partnership, corporation, association, institution or establishment;