SENATE BILL 108
[…] QQ. personal liability;

          RR. personal property floater;

          SS. pollution liability;

          TT. premises and operations;

          UU. product liability;

          VV. products and completed operations;

          WW. professional liability;

          XX. owners and contractors;

          YY. stop loss liability;

          ZZ. surety;

          AAA. title;

          BBB. vandalism and malicious mischief;

          CCC. workers' compensation; and

          DDD. similar products relating to casualty matters."

     SECTION 9. Section 59A-7-7 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1984, Chapter 127, Section 113) is repealed and a new Section 59A-7-7 NMSA 1978 is enacted to read:

     "59A-7-7. [NEW MATERIAL] VARIABLE LIFE AND ANNUITY.--Variable life and annuity includes:

          A. variable deferred annuity;

          B. variable immediate annuity;

          C. variable life; and

          D. similar products relating to variable life and annuity matters."

     SECTION 10. Section 59A-9-12 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1984, Chapter 127, Section 145, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-9-12. INVESTMENTS IN SUBSIDIARIES.--