HOUSE BILL 11
[…] (5) phencyclidine as enumerated in Schedule III, a narcotic drug enumerated in Schedule I or II, a controlled substance analog of phencyclidine or a controlled substance analog of a narcotic drug enumerated in Schedule I or II is guilty of a third degree felony and shall be sentenced pursuant to the provisions of Section 31-18-15 NMSA 1978."

    SECTION 71. Section 30-31-24 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1972, Chapter 84, Section 24, as amended) is amended to read:

    "30-31-24. CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES--VIOLATIONS OF ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS.--

         A. Notwithstanding the provisions of the Cannabis Revenue and Freedom Act, it is unlawful for [any] a person:

             (1) who is subject to Sections 30-31-11 through 30-31-19 NMSA 1978 to intentionally distribute or dispense a controlled substance in violation of Section 30-31-18 NMSA 1978;

             (2) who is a registrant to intentionally manufacture a controlled substance not authorized by [his] the person's registration or to intentionally distribute or dispense a controlled substance not authorized by [his] the person's registration to another registrant or other authorized person;

             (3) to intentionally refuse or fail to make, keep or furnish [any] a record, notification, order form, statement, invoice or information required under the Controlled Substances Act; or

             (4) to intentionally refuse an entry into [any] a premises for [any] an inspection authorized by the Controlled Substances Act.

         B. [Any] A person who violates this section is guilty of a fourth degree felony and shall be sentenced pursuant to the provisions of Section 31-18-15 NMSA 1978."

    SECTION 72. Section 30-31-25 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1972, Chapter 84, Section 25, as amended) is amended to read:

    "30-31-25. CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES--PROHIBITED ACTS.--

         A. Notwithstanding the provisions of the Cannabis Revenue and Freedom Act, it is unlawful for any person: