HOUSE BILL 485
[…] (f) an executive producer;

                     (g) a production supervisor;

                     (h) a director of photography;

                     (i) a motion picture driver whose sole responsibility is driving;

                     (j) a production or personal assistant;

                     (k) a designer;

                     (l) a still photographer; or

                     (m) a carpenter and utility technician at an entry level; and

                (2) nonstandard industry job positions and personal support services."

     SECTION 14. Section 7-2F-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 127, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-2F-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Film Production Tax Credit Act:

          A. "affiliated person" means a person who directly or indirectly owns or controls, is owned or controlled by or is under common ownership or control with another person through ownership of voting securities or other ownership interests representing a majority of the total voting power of the