SENATE BILL 9
[…] A. developing evidence-based training models and training through eligible workforce development programs;

          B. recruiting and [retain] retaining health care personnel through eligible workforce recruitment programs; and [assist]

          C. assisting in the provision of primary health care services through eligible clinical programs in underserved areas of the state [in order to better serve the health needs of the public]."

     SECTION 2. Section 24-1A-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 295, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "24-1A-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Rural Primary Health Care Act: