SENATE BILL 109
[…] D. [In the event] If the cause is appealed by the [director] department, no bond or other security shall be required or fees charged the [director] department for court costs or sheriff's fees in serving process."

    SECTION 10. Section 50-4-13 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1933, Chapter 149, Section 3) is amended to read:

    "50-4-13. HOURS OF EMPLOYMENT--EATING ESTABLISHMENTS.--

         A. Any person [or persons], firm, association or corporation owning any hotel, restaurant, cafe or eating house within this state shall not be allowed to cause any [male] employee therein to labor more than ten hours in any twenty-four hours of any one day nor more than seventy hours in any one week of seven days.

         B. The hours of labor may be [so arraigned so as] arranged to permit the employment of any [male] employee so engaged at any time so that [they] the employee shall not work more than ten hours in any twenty-four hours of any one day nor more than seventy hours in any one week of seven days."

    SECTION 11. Section 50-4-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1933, Chapter 149, Section 5) is amended to read: