SENATE BILL 367
[…] [SS.] (45) pollution liability;

[TT.] (46) premises and operations;

[UU.] (47) product liability;

[VV.] (48) products and completed

operations;

[WW.] (49) professional liability;

[XX.] (50) owners and contractors;

[YY.] (51) stop loss liability;

[ZZ.] (52) surety;

[AAA.] (53) title;

[BBB.] (54) vandalism and malicious

mischief;

[CCC.] (55) workers' compensation; and

[DDD.] (56) similar products relating to

casualty matters.

          B. An insurer authorized to transact casualty insurance may write accident and health insurance as those terms are defined in Section 59A-7-3 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 7. Section 59A-14-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1991, Chapter 125, Section 12, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-14-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in Chapter 59A, Article 14 NMSA 1978:

          A. "affiliate" means, with respect to an insured, any entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with the insured;

          B. "affiliated group" means any group of entities that are all affiliated;