SENATE BILL 4
[…] The New Mexico finance authority and the energy, minerals and natural resources department are authorized to include this pledge and agreement of the state in any agreement with the holders of the bonds or notes."

     SECTION 6. Section 7-1-6.43 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2003, Chapter 86, Section 1, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-1-6.43. DISTRIBUTION--[TO] JUDICIAL RETIREMENT FUND AND MAGISTRATE RETIREMENT FUND--LEGISLATIVE RETIREMENT FUND.--

          A. A distribution pursuant to Section 7-1-6.1 NMSA 1978 from the net receipts attributable to the amount of tax deducted pursuant to the Oil and Gas Proceeds and Pass-Through Entity Withholding Tax Act shall be made:

                (1) beginning July 1, 2019 and prior to July 1, 2022, to the:

                     (a) judicial retirement fund, in the amount of fifty-five thousand one hundred twenty-five dollars ($55,125); and