HOUSE BILL 190
[…] The duration of the injunction is the lifetime of the defendant;

                (2) "restrained party" means a defendant against whom a permanent no contact order is issued;

                (3) "sex offense" means any crime for which registration is required under the Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act; and

                (4) "victim" means the person against whom the sex offense was committed.

     SECTION 2. Section 29-15-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1995, Chapter 146, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "29-15-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Missing Persons Information and Reporting Act:

          A. "Brittany alert" means a notification relating to an endangered person:

                (1) who is a missing person; and