SENATE BILL 21
[…] All money unused at the end of the fiscal year shall not revert, but shall remain in the fund for use in accordance with the provisions of the Medical Practice Act, the Physician Assistant Act, the Anesthesiologist Assistants Act, the Genetic Counseling Act, the Polysomnography Practice Act, the Impaired Health Care Provider Act and the Naprapathic Practice Act."

     SECTION 6. Section 61-10-6.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2016, Chapter 90, Section 7) is amended to read:

     "61-10-6.1. FEES.--The board [may] shall charge the following fees; provided that all fees are nonrefundable and, except for those fees collected pursuant to Paragraph (10) of Subsection A of this section, shall be used by the board to carry out its duties:

          A. pertaining to osteopathic physicians:

                (1) an application fee not to exceed one thousand dollars ($1,000) for triennial licensure of an osteopathic physician pursuant to Section 61-10-12 NMSA 1978;

                (2) a triennial osteopathic physician licensure renewal fee not to exceed one thousand dollars ($1,000);

                (3) a fee not to exceed seventy-five dollars ($75.00) for placing an osteopathic physician license on inactive status;

                (4) a late fee not to exceed:

                     (a) two hundred dollars ($200) for osteopathic physicians who fail to renew their licenses on or before July 1 of the year in which their triennial licenses are due for renewal but who renew on or before September 29 of that year; and

                     (b) four hundred dollars ($400) for osteopathic physicians who renew their licenses after September 29;

                (5) a reinstatement fee not to exceed five hundred dollars ($500) for reinstatement of a revoked, suspended or inactive osteopathic physician license;

                (6) a temporary license fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100);

                (7) a [post-graduate] postgraduate osteopathic physician training license fee not to exceed fifty dollars ($50.00);

                (8) an osteopathic physician telemedicine triennial license fee not to exceed four hundred dollars ($400); [and]

                (9) an impaired physician fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100); and

                (10) a fee of one hundred dollars ($100) to accompany fees for application for and renewal of osteopathic physician licensure for deposit in the physician excellence fund pursuant to Section 3 of this 2019 act;

          B. pertaining to osteopathic physician assistants:

                (1) a biennial license fee not to exceed four hundred fifty dollars ($450);