SENATE BILL 358
[…] SECTION 45. Section 7-2C-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1985, Chapter 106, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-2C-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Tax Refund Intercept Program Act:

          A. "claimant agency" means the taxation and revenue department or any of its divisions, the human services department, the workforce transition services division of the workforce solutions department, the higher education department, the workers' compensation administration, any corporation