SENATE BILL 534
[…] (a) state police member, [and] adult correctional officer member and district attorney member coverage plan 1;

                     (b) municipal police member coverage plan 3, 4 or 5;

                     (c) municipal fire member coverage plan 3, 4 or 5; or

                     (d) municipal detention officer member coverage plan 1; or

                (2) a member pursuant to the provisions of the Judicial Retirement Act."

     SECTION 2. Section 10-11-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1987, Chapter 253, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "10-11-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Public Employees Retirement Act:

          A. "accumulated member contributions" means the amounts deducted from the salary of a member and credited to the member's individual account, together with interest, if any, credited to that account;