HOUSE BILL 160
[…] B. guidelines for compliance with department rules or compliance with separate express provisions of the intergovernmental agreement to govern the rights and the responsibilities of the department and an Indian nation, tribe or pueblo when that Indian nation, tribe or pueblo transports or sells medical cannabis outside of the boundaries of that Indian nation, tribe or pueblo." 

     SECTION 66. Section 26-2B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 210, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "26-2B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act:

          A. "adequate supply" means an amount of cannabis, in any form approved by the department, possessed by a qualified patient or collectively possessed by a qualified patient and the qualified patient's primary caregiver that is determined by rule of the department to be no more than reasonably