HOUSE BILL 312
[…] Nothing in Subsection A of this section preempts the authority of any political subdivision to approve subdivision plats.

          C. Administrative penalties collected pursuant to Paragraph (2) of Subsection A of this section shall be deposited in the water conservation fund.

          D. On-site liquid waste system fees shall be deposited in the [liquid waste] environmental health fund.

          [D.] E. Radiation license and registration and other related fees shall be deposited in the radiation protection fund."

     SECTION 4. Section 74-1-15.1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2009, Chapter 203, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "74-1-15.1. LIQUID WASTE DISPOSAL SYSTEM ASSISTANCE FUND--CREATED--PURPOSE.--

          A. The "liquid waste disposal system assistance fund" is created in the state treasury. The department shall administer the fund.