SENATE BILL 6
[…] A copy of any agreement providing for such in-lieu tax payments shall be provided to the secretary of finance and administration within thirty days of written approval of such agreement by all of the parties. Each annual payment to the state shall be made no later than the end of each fiscal year in which in-lieu tax payments are made to local taxing entities. Each annual payment shall be made to the department of finance and administration for deposit to the general fund."

     SECTION 4. Section 4-59-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1975, Chapter 286, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "4-59-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the County Industrial Revenue Bond Act, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise:

          A. "commission" means the governing body of a county;

          B. "county" means a county organized or incorporated in New Mexico;