HOUSE BILL 8
[…] (8) a type B restaurant license shall not be transferable from person to person but shall be transferable from one location to another location within the same local option district.

          [C.] G. The provisions of Section 60-6A-18 NMSA 1978 shall not apply to restaurant licenses.

          [D.] H. Nothing in this section shall prevent a restaurant licensee from receiving other licenses pursuant to the Liquor Control Act."

     SECTION 4. Section 60-6A-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1981, Chapter 39, Section 32, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-6A-15. LICENSE AND PERMIT FEES.--Every application for the issuance or renewal of the following licenses and permits shall be accompanied by a [license] fee in the following specified amounts:

          A. manufacturer's license as a distiller, except a brandy manufacturer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          B. manufacturer's license as a brewer, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          C. manufacturer's license as a rectifier, one thousand fifty dollars ($1,050);

          D. wholesaler's license to sell all alcoholic beverages for resale only, two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500);

          E. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors and wine for resale only, one thousand seven hundred fifty dollars ($1,750);

          F. wholesaler's license to sell spirituous liquors for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);

          G. wholesaler's license to sell beer and wine for resale only, one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500);

          H. wholesaler's license to sell beer for resale only, one thousand dollars ($1,000);

          I. wholesaler's license to sell wine for resale only, seven hundred fifty dollars ($750);

          J. retailer's license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);

          K. dispenser's license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);

          L. canopy license, one thousand three hundred dollars ($1,300);

          M. restaurant license type A, one thousand fifty dollars ($1,050);

          N. restaurant license type B, three thousand dollars ($3,000);

          [N.] O. club license, for clubs with more than two hundred fifty members, one thousand two hundred fifty dollars ($1,250), and for clubs with two hundred fifty members or fewer, two hundred fifty dollars ($250);

          [O.] P. wine bottler's license to sell to wholesalers only, five hundred dollars ($500);

          [P.] Q. public service license, one thousand two hundred fifty dollars ($1,250);

          [Q.] R. nonresident licenses, for a total billing to New Mexico wholesalers:

                (1) in excess of:

$3,000,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $10,500;

 1,000,000 annually. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,250;