HOUSE BILL 103
[…] HOUSE BILL 103

55th legislature - STATE OF NEW MEXICO - first session, 2021

INTRODUCED BY

Phelps Anderson and Willie D. Madrid

and Elizabeth "Liz” Stefanics

 

 

 

 

AN ACT

RELATING TO CERTIFICATION; PROVIDING FOR AND ADDING CATEGORIES OF CERTIFICATION SERVICES TO THE UTILITY OPERATORS CERTIFICATION ACT; PROVIDING FOR LATE FEES; PROVIDING DEFINITIONS; ESTABLISHING FEES.

 

BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 61-33-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1992, Chapter 44, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-33-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Utility Operators Certification Act:

          A. "certification examination" means an examination that is required for certification pursuant to the Utility Operators Certification Act;