HOUSE BILL 120
[…] The notice shall include the street address of the body art establishment's new location."

     SECTION 14. Section 61-24C-14 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1989, Chapter 53, Section 14) is amended to read:

     "61-24C-14. LICENSE FEES.--[The] Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, any fees for an original license or renewal of license, late charges or any other fees authorized by the provisions of the Interior Designers Act shall be set by [regulation] rule of the board. The fee for initial licensure shall not exceed two hundred dollars ($200)."

     SECTION 15. Section 61-28B-27 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1999, Chapter 179, Section 27, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-28B-27. FEES.--Except as provided in Section 61-1-34 NMSA 1978, the board may collect from certificate holders, permit holders, applicants and others the following fees:

          A. for examination, a fee not to exceed four hundred dollars ($400) per examination section;

          B. for certificate issuance or renewal, a fee not to exceed one hundred seventy-five dollars ($175) per year; provided, however, that the board may charge a biennial fee of not more than twice the annual fee;

          C. for firm permits, a fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100) per year; provided, however, that the board may charge a biennial fee of not more than twice the annual fee;

          D. for incomplete or delinquent continuing education reports, certificate or permit renewals, a fee not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100) each;

          E. for preparing and providing licensure and examination information to others, a fee not to exceed seventy-five dollars ($75.00) per report;

          F. reasonable administrative fees for such services as research, record copies, duplicate or replacement certificates or permits;

          G. a fee for fingerprinting and background check for an applicant for certification not to exceed one hundred dollars ($100);

          H. for certificate reinstatement, a fee not to exceed one hundred seventy-five dollars ($175), plus past due fees and penalties;

          I. for waiver to comply with continuing professional education requirements, a fee not to exceed seventy-five dollars ($75.00) per application; and

          J. for reentry into active certificate status and to comply with continuing education, a fee not to exceed seventy-five dollars ($75.00) per application."

     SECTION 16. Section 61-32-6 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 204, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-32-6. BOARD POWERS.--

          A. In addition to any other authority provided by law, the board has the power to: