SENATE BILL 118
[…] M. "person" includes an individual, partnership, corporation and association."

     SECTION 12. A new section of the New Mexico Dairy Product Act is enacted to read:

     "[NEW MATERIAL] EXEMPTION--FOOD ACCESSIBILITY ACT.--Dairy products prepared, processed and sold in accordance with the provisions of the Food Accessibility Act are exempt from the requirements of the New Mexico Dairy Product Act."

     SECTION 13. Section 25-7B-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 188, Section 20) is amended to read:

     "25-7B-1. SHORT TITLE.--[Sections 20 through 30 of this act] Chapter 25, Article 7B NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "Dairy Establishment Sanitation Act"."

     SECTION 14. Section 25-7B-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 188, Section 22) is amended to read:

     "25-7B-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Dairy Establishment Sanitation Act:

          A. "board" means the board of regents of New Mexico state university;