SENATE BILL 129
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF NEW MEXICO:

     SECTION 1. Section 58-33-1 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2020, Chapter 7, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "58-33-1. SHORT TITLE.--[This act] Chapter 58, Article 33 NMSA 1978 may be cited as the "New Mexico Work and Save Act"."

     SECTION 2. Section 58-33-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2020, Chapter 7, Section 2) is amended to read:

     "58-33-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the New Mexico Work and Save Act:

          A. "board" means the New Mexico work and save board;

          B. "board member" means a member of the board;