HOUSE BILL 313
[…] F. The division shall collect all renewal fees, including the renewal fees for all licensed premises, at the time of renewal of a license.

          G. The fee for the issuance of a cannabis server permit shall not exceed thirty-five dollars ($35.00).

          H. The division shall deposit all fees collected pursuant to the Cannabis Regulation Act in the cannabis regulation fund."

     SECTION 7. Section 26-2C-12 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2021 (1st S.S.), Chapter 4, Section 12) is amended to read:

     "26-2C-12. LOCAL CONTROL.--

          A. A local jurisdiction may:

                (1) adopt time, place and manner rules that do not conflict with the Cannabis Regulation Act or the Dee Johnson Clean Indoor Air Act, including rules that reasonably limit density of licenses and operating times consistent with neighborhood uses; and

                (2) allow for the smoking, vaporizing and ingesting of cannabis products within an indoor or outdoor cannabis consumption area if:

                     (a) unless licensed pursuant to the Lynn and Erin Compassionate Use Act, access to the cannabis consumption area is restricted to persons twenty-one years of age and older; and

                     (b) the cannabis establishment or integrated cannabis microbusiness is located at a minimum distance from a school or daycare center as determined by the local jurisdiction, but which minimum distance shall not be set at any more than three hundred feet from a school or daycare center that was in existence at the time the establishment or microbusiness was licensed.

          B. A local jurisdiction shall not:

                (1) prevent transportation of cannabis products on public roads by a licensee that transports cannabis products in compliance with the Cannabis Regulation Act;

                (2) completely prohibit the operation of a licensee;

                (3) prohibit or limit signage attached to or located on licensed premises that identifies the premises as a cannabis establishment;

                (4) require a licensed premises [or a cannabis consumption area] to be any more than three hundred feet from a school or daycare center that was in existence at the time the cannabis establishment or integrated cannabis microbusiness was licensed;

                (5) require an existing licensee at a licensed premises to relocate; or

                (6) prohibit a person from producing homegrown cannabis as provided for in the Cannabis Regulation Act."