HOUSE BILL 323
[…] (b) the total deductions claimed pursuant to Sections 7-9-92 and 7-9-93 NMSA 1978 for the month by taxpayers from business locations in the county but not within a municipality multiplied by the combined rate of all county local option gross receipts taxes in effect on January 1, 2007 that are imposed in the county area not within a municipality."

     SECTION 64. Section 7-1-6.52 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2005, Chapter 104, Section 1) is amended to read:

     "7-1-6.52. DISTRIBUTION ADJUSTMENT--TAX ADMINISTRATION SUSPENSE FUND--CREDIT FOR CERTAIN SALES OF SERVICES FOR RESALE.--Distributions from the tax administration suspense fund to the general fund of revenue attributable to the [gross receipts] sales tax or to the governmental [gross receipts] sales tax shall be adjusted for credits issued pursuant to the [Gross Receipts and Compensating] Sales and Use Tax Act for