HOUSE BILL 323
[…] (e) exclusive provider organizations;

                     (f) integrated delivery systems;

                     (g) independent physician-provider organizations;

                     (h) physician hospital-provider organizations; and

                     (i) managed care services organizations; and

                (6) "medicare part C services" means services performed pursuant to a contract with a managed health care provider for medicare patients pursuant to Title 18 of the federal Social Security Act."

     SECTION 220. Section 7-9-94 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2005, Chapter 104, Section 23, as amended) is amended to read:

     "7-9-94. DEDUCTION--[GROSS RECEIPTS] SALES TAX--MILITARY TRANSFORMATIONAL ACQUISITION PROGRAMS.--

          A. Receipts from transformational acquisition programs performing research and development, test and evaluation at New Mexico major range and test facility bases pursuant to contracts entered into with the United States department of defense may be deducted from gross receipts through June 30, 2025.

          B. As used in this section, "transformational acquisition program" means a military acquisition program authorized by the office of the secretary of defense force transformation and not physically tested in New Mexico on or before July 1, 2005.