HOUSE BILL 323
[…] (6) shall be sold for cash at, above or below par and at a price that results in a net effective interest rate that conforms to the Public Securities Act; and

                (7) may be sold at public or negotiated sale.

           D. Subject to the approval of the state board of finance, the authority may enter into other financial arrangements if it determines that the arrangements will assist the authority."

     SECTION 347. Section 59A-58-2 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2001, Chapter 206, Section 2, as amended) is amended to read:

     "59A-58-2. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Service Contract Regulation Act:

           A. "administrator" means a person who is responsible for administering a service contract that is issued, sold or offered for sale by a provider or sold by a seller;