HOUSE BILL 323
[…] (1) is not negotiated or separated from the sale of the property;

                (2) is incidental to the sale of the property; and

                (3) guarantees to indemnify the consumer for defective parts, mechanical or electrical failure, labor or other remedial measures required to repair or replace the property and may provide specified incidental costs."

     SECTION 348. Section 60-1A-20 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 39, Section 20, as amended) is amended to read:

     "60-1A-20. DAILY CAPITAL OUTLAY TAX--CAPITAL OUTLAY OFFSET--STATE FAIR COMMISSION DISTRIBUTION--DAILY LICENSE FEES.--